30th of September – 2nd of October 2020
Warsaw, Poland
Poland’s first international event for films and tv series aimed at a young audience.
Part of the Kids Kino International Film Festival.
30th of September – 2nd of October 2020 Warsaw, Poland
Poland’s first international event for films and tv series aimed at a young audience. Part of the Kids Kino International Film Festival.
Home / Guests

guests 2019

Anna Spisz

Anna Spisz

Mazovia Warsaw Film Commission

Anna Szadkowska

Anna Szadkowska

Centrum Technologii Audiowizualnych

Anna Shevchenko

Anna Shevchenko

Film New Europe

Anna Kuziemska

Anna Kuziemska

TVP.SA

Anna Franklin

Anna Franklin

Film New Europe

Anna E. Dziedzic

Anna E. Dziedzic

Film Commission Poland

Anette Unger

Anette Unger

Leitwolf Filmproduktion GmbH

Amanda Livanou

Amanda Livanou

Athen's International Children's FF

Alfred Sesma Siuraneta

Alfred Sesma Siuraneta

Pack Magic

Alexandre Dupont Geisselmann

Alexandre Dupont Geisselmann

Farbfilm

Alexandra Cruz

Alexandra Cruz

Copenhagen Bombay Sales

Aleksandra Kapłon

Aleksandra Kapłon

Polish Producers Alliance (KIPA)

Alain Johnson

Alain Johnson

Canal + France

Agnes Augustin

Agnes Augustin

Shaw Rocket Fund

Ada Bogdziewicz

Ada Bogdziewicz

Mazovia Warsaw Film Fund

Mariia Zhuk

Mariia Zhuk

Unimage Group

Jeromine Ader

Jeromine Ader

Superights

Eleanor Coleman

Eleanor Coleman

Blue Spirit

Vicky Schroderus

Vicky Schroderus

YLE

Ulrike Ziesemer

Ulrike Ziesemer

NDR

Theresia Dittrich

Theresia Dittrich

Akademie für Kindermedien

Sylvia Kocman

Sylvia Kocman

Attraction Distribution International

Stine Bomholt Hansen

Stine Bomholt Hansen

Level K

Simonetta Ercolani

Simonetta Ercolani

Stand By Me srl

Silvia Keil

Silvia Keil

KiKA

Silke Wilfinger

Silke Wilfinger

SilkWayFilms

Signe Zeilich-Jensen

Signe Zeilich-Jensen

The Netherland's Film Fund

Sarah Fell

Sarah Fell

Turner Media

Sabine Andersone

Sabine Andersone

Atom Art

Rose Marie Strand

Rose Marie Strand

Folkets Bio

Richard Rowe

Richard Rowe

DHX Media

Rafał Kupiński

Rafał Kupiński

Łódź Film Commission

Piotr Licki

Piotr Licki

Monolith Films

Philip LaZebnik

Philip LaZebnik

The LaZebnik Company

Patrycja Młynarczyk

Patrycja Młynarczyk

Silesia Film Institute Film Fund and Film Commission

Patricie Frehse

Patricie Frehse

Pluto Film

Olena Golubieva

Olena Golubieva

Ukrainian Animation Association

Nils Thomas Andersson

Nils Thomas Andersson

FilmCentrum

Nikodem Szlęzak

Nikodem Szlęzak

Centrum Technologii Audiowizualnych

Natalia Dąbrowska

Natalia Dąbrowska

New Europe Film Sales

Nadine Pellet-Zwick

Nadine Pellet-Zwick

Arte France

Moritz Hemminger

Moritz Hemminger

ARRI Media

Miki Chojnacka

Miki Chojnacka

Hopster TV

Michał Broniszewski

Michał Broniszewski

Galapagos Films

Matija Sturm

Matija Sturm

CEE Animation

Marzena Cieślik

Marzena Cieślik

Creative Europe Media Desk Poland

Martin Ilievski

Martin Ilievski

SF Studios

Marta Kraus

Marta Kraus

Podkarpackie Film Commission

Marta Stankiewicz

Marta Stankiewicz

MEDIA MOVE

Marko Pekic

Marko Pekic

Radar Films

Marie Claude Beauchamp

Marie Claude Beauchamp

Carpediem Film - TV Inc.

Maria Kosareva

Maria Kosareva

Viacom

Maria Czech

Maria Czech

Viacom

Marcin Kotyła

Marcin Kotyła

Polish Animation Producers Association

Magdalena Kostrzewska

Magdalena Kostrzewska

Telewizja Puls

Luca Milano

Luca Milano

RAI Ragazzi

Lennart Ström

Lennart Ström

M:brane

Konrad Sosnowski

Konrad Sosnowski

Sonovision

Kiril Gjozev

Kiril Gjozev

Cinesquare

Katarzyna Kakol

Katarzyna Kakol

Polish Animation Producers Association

Joanna Solecka

Joanna Solecka

Alphapanda

Joakim Vedeler

Joakim Vedeler

NRK

JITENDRA MISHRA

JITENDRA MISHRA

SIFFCY

Jarosław Perduta

Jarosław Perduta

Lower Silesia Film Centre

Izabela Kiszka-Hoflik

Izabela Kiszka-Hoflik

IKF Pictures Promotion

Gennarino Romano

Gennarino Romano

Dandelooo

Fulko Kuindersma

Fulko Kuindersma

Dutch Features Global Entertainment

Frederic Gentet

Frederic Gentet

Millimages

Dominika Dziubinska

Dominika Dziubinska

Krakow Film Commission

DEBORAH THORPE

DEBORAH THORPE

KELEBEK

David Kleeman

David Kleeman

Dubit

Darija Kulenovic Gudan

Darija Kulenovic Gudan

Studio dim

Claudia Schmittv Klein

Claudia Schmittv Klein

Beta Film

Cathy Meils

Cathy Meils

Film New Europe

Carlos Hertel

Carlos Hertel

Bavaria Media International

Bregt Van Wijnendaele

Bregt Van Wijnendaele

JEF

Barbie Heusinger

Barbie Heusinger

Sola Media GmbH-

Armin Prediger

Armin Prediger

Script Consultant